Prices: LAST MINUTE Summer 2020 20% discount on rent

Reservations and rates

A Low: 07/01/2020 - 04/04/2020 ;   31/10/2020 - 20/12/2020

B Medium: 04/04/2020 - 13/06/2020 ;   31/08/2020 - 31/10/2020 ;

C High: 13/06/2020 - 31/08/2020 ;      20/12/2020 - 6/01/2021 ;

N.B. Prices are referred only to overnight stay. Minimum 2 nights. In high season minimum 7 nights. See General Conditions

Weekly prices (€)

NameTypeBedsABC
Mentatwo-room2 (4)450650800
PrimulaSeparate cottage2 (4)500700900
MargheritaSeparate cottage4 (5)6008001000
FragolaThree-room4 (8)75010001250
LamponeThree-room4 (7)7509001100
GirasoleThree room4 (5)-9501150
TrifoglioFour-room6 (11)105012001600

0-6 years free in parents bed

Baby cot 15 € per week

Extra bed/sofa bed 1-18 years 50 € per week

Extra bed/sofa bed adult 90 € per week

PREMIUM DEAL: 10 % off for more than one week of booking

PREMIUM DEAL FOR LONG TERM BOOKING IN LOW SEASON (A):  50 % off for consecutive week of booking after first week

Daily prices (€) (min. 2 nights)

NameTypeBedsABC
MentaTwo-room270110130
PrimulaSeparate cottage280120150
MargheritaSeparate cottage4100130170
FragolaThree-room4120160200
LamponeThree-room4120160200
GirasoleThree-room4-160200
Fragola + one double roomFour-room6160200280
RoomDouble room+bathroom27090110

General conditions

Arrival

from 3pm

Departure

by 10am

Minimum stay

  • in C period at least 1 week, from saturday to saturday.
  • In A and B periods at least 2 days

Payment includes

  • water
  • gas
  • electrical energy
  • sheets and towels
  • Wi-Fi

Payment does not include

  • Dinner 25-35 € per person, children: to arrange depending on age
  • Continental homemade breakfast on demand 8 € adult 4 € child.
  • Washing-machine 5 €.
  • Extra for dog 50 €
  • Winter heating (every apartment has its own counter)
  • Cooking Class: pasta making, dessert, 2h, 50 € per adult (min 2 persons)
  • Cooking Class for children: pasta making, 1 h, 15 € (min 2 children)

Payment

Payment accepted in cash, banktransfer, and SWISH. A non refundable deposit of 30% of the booking total is required in order to complete the request. Full booking balance should be paid four weeks prior to arrival.

Cancellations

If the booking is cancelled 8 weeks before arrival then you will be fully refunded. if booking is cancelled 8 to 4 weeks before arrival then a charge equal to 30% of the stay will be made. if booking is cancelled 4 weeks before arrival no refund will be made.